Transport Facility

The college has taken all efforts to ensure the commuting of students - as comfortable and accessible as possible. The college buses transport all students from, and to, all the locations in and around Tirupur. This helps the day scholars and local residents reach college on time with comfort.

Palladam Route

Stage Time
Palladam 7.20 AM
Arulpuram 7.30 AM
TKT Bunk 7.45 AM
Old Busstand GH 7.50 AM
Usha Theatre 7.52 AM
CTC 7.55 AM
Rakkiyapalayam 8.00 AM
Nallur 8.05 AM
College 8.15 AM
Driver name : Mr.M.Murugan: 9791904922

Ganapathi Palayam Route

Stage Time
Gnapathi palayam (Bank stop) 7.15 Am
TKT Mill 7.20 Am
Veerapandi pirivu 7.30 Am
Tamilnadu Theatre 7.35 Am
Thenam palayam 7.45 Am
Veliyan kadu 7.55 AM
Seventham palayam 8.10 Am
College 8.20 Am
Driver name : Mr.Sathiyaraj S 9944200427

Erode Route

Stage Time
Erode Bus Stand 6.45 AM
Erode GH 6.50 AM
Palya palayam 6.55 AM
Vaikkal Medu 7.00 AM
Perunthurai 7.10 AM
Vijayamangalam 7.25 Am
Uthukkuli 7.45 AM
Uthukuli Railway station 7.50 AM
Koolipalayam Naal Road 8.05 AM
College 8.15 AM
Driver name : Mr.Mani : 8883384867

Kangeyam Route

Stage Time
Chenni malai 7.15 AM
Savadi 7.20 AM
Thittu paarai 7.25 AM
Naal Road 7.30 AM
Kangeyam Bus Stand 7.40 AM
Chenniyappa Theatre 7.42 AM
Sivan malai 7.45 AM
Padiyur 8.00 AM
Nachipalayam 8.05 AM
Puthupalayam 8.05 AM
Mudalipalayam pirivu 8.10 AM
College 8.15 AM
Driver Name: S.Nallasamy 9750554003

Koduvai Route

Stage Time
pongalur 7.00 AM
Avinashi palayam 7.05 AM
Koduvai 7.10 AM
Naal Road 7.15 AM
Perunthozhvu 7.25 AM
Amaravathi palayam 7.35 AM
Kovilvazhi 7.45 AM
K.Chetti palayam 7.55 AM
GH Dharapuram road 8.00 AM
puthu pirivu 8.05 AM
Karatan kadu 8.07 AM
ctc 8.10 AM
DSK 8.12 AM
Rakkiyapalayam 8.14 AM
College 8.25 AM
Driver name : Mr.Senthil kumar.N 8825714039

Perumanallur Route

Stage Time
Perumanalur 7.25 AM
Kanakkampalayam pirivu 7.30 AM
Koothampalayam 7.31 AM
Anna nagar 7.32 AM
Pandiyannagar 7.35 AM
Pooluvapatti pirivu 7.36 AM
Momoorthi nagar 7.38 AM
Poyampalayam 7.40 AM
New bus stand 7.45 AM
Nesavalar Colony 7.46 AM
Mettupalayam 7.50 AM
Pusbha theatre 8.00 AM
College 8.20 AM
Driver Name:Mr.Mariya Albert 9360774211

Somanur Route

Stage Time
Somanur 7.00 AM
Samala puram 7.05 AM
Vettuvapalayam 7.15 AM
Mangalam 7.17 AM
Sulthanpettai 7.20 AM
Chinnandipalayam 7.22 AM
Little flower School  7.25 AM
Periyandipalayam 7.35 AM
Iduvam palayam 7.40 AM
Kumaran college 7.45 AM
Parapalayam 7.50 AM
Karuvampalayam 7.55 AM
Raliway Gate I 8.00 AM
karumarampalayam 8.10 AM
Mannarai 8.15 AM
College 8.25 AM
Driver name :Mr.R.Selva kumar 9715796845

Thanneerpandal Route

Stage Time
Thanneer pandal 7.15 AM
Annupar palayam 7.17 AM
Annupar palayam Pirivu 7.20 AM
Periyar colony 7.23 AM
Gandhi Nagar 7.25 AM
SAP Theatre 7.30 AM
Kumar Nagar 7.35 AM
Bungla stop 7.40 AM
College 8.25 AM
Driver name :Mr.R.Jeeva Saravanan 9790312512

Avinashi Route

Stage Time
Thaluk Office 7.15 AM
Avinashi 7.20 AM
Anaipudur 7.25 AM
Poppys Hotel 7.30 AM
TM Poondi 7.35 AM
Ammapalayam 7.40 AM
AVP school 7.45 AM
Puluva patti Naal Road 7.55 AM
 Neriperichal 8.05 AM
Thottathu palayam 8.10AM
Vavipalayam 8.15 AM
Koolipalayam naal Road 8.20 AM
college 8.25 AM
Driver name : Mr.P.Kumaresan 9791351692